RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Minooka Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minooka, Illinois
you RUN the place
301 S Wabena Ave, Minooka, Illinois, 60447, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Mike Malinowski
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
12
)
View
News (
9
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (7 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Proviso West Valentine Relays
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Feb 17th 2015, 5:20pm
Comments
Proviso West Valentine Relays
- Feb 14, 2015
Proviso West Field House, Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL, US
Timing/Results by:
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aurora East
Aurora Metea Valley
Barrington
Bolingbrook
Calumet City Thornton Fractional North
Chicago (Prosser)
Chicago Brooks
Chicago De Lasalle
Chicago Jones
Chicago Kennedy
Chicago Lane
Chicago North Lawndale Charter
Chicago Taft
Grayslake Central
Hillside Proviso West
LaGrange Lyons
Lindblom HS
Maywood Proviso East
Minooka
Mt. Prospect Prospect
Niles Notre Dame
Oak Park O.P.-River Forest
Romeoville
Roselle Lake Park
Schaumburg
Skokie Niles North
South Elgin
South Holland Thornwood
Sullivan
Urban Prep - Englewood
West Chicago HS
Men:
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
Women:
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller
,
Turpin
,
Findlay
,
Hopkins
Minooka
1:33.85
6
2
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
1:34.13
7
3
Taylor
,
Cagigal
,
Givantt
,
Waller
Aurora Metea Val
1:35.55
7
4
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
1:35.93
6
5
Williams
,
Gibson
,
Hutsalyu
,
Hamilton
Chicago Lane
1:36.82
5
6
Relay Team
South Holland Th
1:37.05
4
7
Claes
,
Landwer
,
Melnychu
,
Miller
Barrington
1:37.23
7
8
Adeolu
,
Galloway
,
Okolo
,
Johnson
Calumet City Tho
1:37.31
6
9
Pope
,
Alexande
,
Stokes
,
Pickens
Chicago North La
1:37.66
7
10
Edgerton
,
Acker
,
Banks
,
Luxem
LaGrange Lyons
1:37.98
6
11
Delitko
,
Hatch
,
Iturrald
,
Terrell
LaGrange Lyons
1:38.21
5
12
Marchio
,
Garcia
,
Armstron
,
Adams
Minooka
1:38.82
4
13
Brooks
,
Povalait
,
Riley
,
Burge
Romeoville
1:38.86
4
14
Duncan
,
Givens
,
Lawrence
,
Maxwell
Maywood Proviso
1:39.61
7
15
Kulikows
,
Kubik
,
Cuautle
,
Noelke
West Chicago HS
1:40.21
1
16
Brown
,
Jackson
,
Woods
,
Chandler
South Elgin
1:40.71
5
17
Skerrett
,
Stinson
,
Johnson
,
Garcia
Chicago (Prosser
1:41.46
2
18
Jarosiew
,
Hardman
,
Psenka
,
Hill
Chicago Lane
1:41.61
3
19
Reed
,
Fletcher
,
Herring
,
Eugene
Grayslake Centra
1:42.32
3
20
Fekety
,
Finner
,
Ramos
,
Williams
Aurora Metea Val
1:42.61
5
21
Jenkins
,
Terry
,
james
,
Gree
Maywood Proviso
1:42.68
1
22
Davidson
,
Schuett
,
Baron
,
Moews
Barrington
1:42.81
6
23
Gonzalez
,
Weathers
,
Jurado
,
Sanchez
Aurora East
1:43.82
2
24
Worley
,
Whatley
,
Gibson
,
Chambers
Urban Prep - Eng
1:43.82
7
25
Montalba
,
Carpente
,
Lockett
,
Carpente
South Elgin
1:44.90
4
26
Durr
,
Newman
,
Thomas
,
Ivy
Chicago Brooks
1:45.11
2
27
Crespo
,
McGovern
,
Grays
,
Dolis
Niles Notre Dame
1:46.02
3
28
Relay Team
South Holland Th
1:46.81
3
29
Allen
,
Johnson
,
Trent
,
Lynch
Romeoville
1:47.35
3
30
Harris
,
Lewis
,
Taylor
,
Dixon
Calumet City Tho
1:49.38
2
31
Green
,
Weathers
,
Williams
,
Byrant
Urban Prep - Eng
1:49.47
4
32
Barnum
,
Masalu
,
Chol
,
Young
Sullivan
1:50.33
2
33
Arzate
,
Mejia
,
Rodrigue
,
Payne
Aurora East
1:51.28
1
34
Salcido
,
Maldonad
,
Pena
,
Negron
Chicago Kennedy
1:54.06
2
35
Lawson
,
Apata
,
Jefferso
,
Tito
Chicago (Prosser
1:54.91
1
36
Cortes
,
Seelenta
,
Lujano
,
Diaz
Chicago Kennedy
1:56.46
1
37
Ali
,
Gosell
,
Rodrigue
,
Kulis
Grayslake Centra
1:59.19
5
--
Shackelf
,
Hackrtt
,
Apel
,
Hernande
Niles Notre Dame
DQ
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Edgerton
,
Brom
,
Mogorovi
,
Delitko
LaGrange Lyons
3:30.07
8
2
Malinows
,
Miller
,
Wolz
,
Drey
Minooka
3:33.04
8
3
Givantt
,
Cagigal
,
Phillips
,
Ramos
Aurora Metea Val
3:34.55
8
4
Lima
,
Zona
,
Madell
,
Gawthrop
LaGrange Lyons
3:37.99
7
5
Hutsalyu
,
Cardiel
,
Hamilton
,
Gibson
Chicago Lane
3:40.40
7
6
Melnychu
,
Landwer
,
Baron
,
Nicolett
Barrington
3:40.61
8
7
Atekha
,
Galloway
,
Taylor
,
Okolo
Calumet City Tho
3:42.57
7
8
Relay Team
South Holland Th
3:42.89
5
9
Arroyo
,
Barajas
,
Sanchez
,
Dant
Minooka
3:44.15
6
10
Protsiv
,
Sarchet
,
Maloney
,
Santoro
Chicago Jones
3:44.84
5
11
Relay Team
Hillside Proviso
3:45.57
8
12
Givens
,
Jenkins
,
Terry
,
Lawrence
Maywood Proviso
3:46.22
4
13
Minsky
,
Brunk
,
Hinestro
,
Ocsena
Grayslake Centra
3:46.50
5
14
Johnson
,
Enriquez
,
Hernande
,
Bright
Chicago (Prosser
3:48.66
6
15
Loza
,
Irvine
,
Riley
,
Povalait
Romeoville
3:50.42
5
16
McKnight
,
Martin
,
Lindsey
,
White
Chicago North La
3:50.46
4
17
Badillo
,
Jarosiew
,
Adetayo
,
Rosenfel
Chicago Lane
3:52.39
7
18
Stack
,
McGee
,
Taylor
,
Waller
Aurora Metea Val
3:52.41
7
19
Relay Team
South Holland Th
3:52.94
3
20
Cuautle
,
Kubik
,
Kulikows
,
Noelke
West Chicago HS
3:52.97
1
21
Dixon
,
Nelson
,
Lewis
,
Benjamin
Calumet City Tho
3:53.08
6
22
Durr
,
Ivy
,
Newman
,
Thomas
Chicago Brooks
3:53.90
3
23
Wernet
,
Alvarez
,
Rodrigue
,
Smith
Niles Notre Dame
3:56.42
3
24
Nino
,
Trujillo
,
Gonzalez
,
Alvarado
Aurora East
3:56.79
4
25
Dorlack
,
Vincent
,
Andrews
,
Sentz
Grayslake Centra
3:56.89
4
26
Velazque
,
Thrash
,
Parker
,
Harris
Chicago De Lasal
3:57.84
2
27
Barreto
,
Salmi
,
Adams
,
Moreno
Chicago Jones
3:58.70
3
28
Worley
,
Williams
,
Cuthrell
,
Chambers
Urban Prep - Eng
3:59.16
8
29
Grewal
,
Carpente
,
Woods
,
Chandler
South Elgin
4:00.75
3
30
VanBogae
,
Carpente
,
McGee
,
Brown
South Elgin
4:04.72
4
31
Diaz
,
Negron
,
Negron
,
Domingue
Chicago Kennedy
4:04.73
2
32
Zindanga
,
Silas
,
Irakiza
,
Gebresla
Sullivan
4:05.25
2
33
Mejia
,
Perez
,
Rodrigue
,
Weathers
Aurora East
4:05.50
2
34
Dorsey
,
Gay
,
Maxwell
,
Terry
Maywood Proviso
4:06.75
4
35
Palmerin
,
Diaz
,
Galvan
,
Serrano
Chicago Kennedy
4:12.88
1
--
Andrews
,
Cabanas
,
Johnson
,
Trent
Romeoville
DNF
3
--
Alexande
,
Kelley
,
Steele
,
Williams
Chicago North La
DQ
6
--
Monohan
,
Haller
,
Sawyer
,
Cossio
Barrington
DQ
5
--
Gibson
,
Lawrence
,
Harrison
,
Byrant
Urban Prep - Eng
DQ
6
--
Apata
,
Lawson
,
Tito
,
Diaz
Chicago (Prosser
DQ
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lima
,
Gawthrop
,
Zona
,
Madell
LaGrange Lyons
8:16.73
3
2
Eiring
,
Monohan
,
Monohan
,
Gensburg
Barrington
8:19.54
3
3
Protsiv
,
Sarchet
,
Santoro
,
Maloney
Chicago Jones
8:20.38
3
4
Brunk
,
Aho
,
Minsky
,
Vincent
Grayslake Centra
8:25.75
3
5
Saavedra
,
Triplett
,
Rodrigue
,
Cervante
Lindblom HS
8:30.85
3
6
Ceballos
,
Swank
,
Ubert
,
Drey
Minooka
8:34.94
3
7
Badillo
,
Fernande
,
Ramirez
,
Cardiel
Chicago Lane
8:42.48
3
8
Loza
,
Irvine
,
Bush
,
Suits
Romeoville
8:43.67
3
9
Gonzalez
,
Alvarado
,
Nino
,
Zepeda
Aurora East
8:50.67
2
10
Ocsena
,
Hinestro
,
Aaberg
,
Girmsche
Grayslake Centra
8:52.39
2
11
Atekha
,
Espinoza
,
Stephens
,
Heard
Calumet City Tho
8:53.80
2
12
Barreto
,
Salmi
,
Moreno
,
Adams
Chicago Jones
8:54.29
2
13
Phillips
,
Barnett
,
Kootala
,
Piotrows
Aurora Metea Val
8:54.77
3
14
Cabanas
,
Vodicka
,
Andrews
,
Ibanez
Romeoville
8:56.52
2
15
Szczesni
,
Best
,
McCarthy
,
Cushing
LaGrange Lyons
8:57.74
3
16
Bugajski
,
Bozue
,
McGrath
,
Sak
Minooka
8:59.18
3
17
Maher
,
Stanton
,
Hermann
,
Annett
Barrington
8:59.98
2
18
Del Toro
,
Galvan
,
Gonzalez
,
Perez
Aurora East
9:09.75
1
19
Villanue
,
Granados
,
Hill
,
Obasiolu
Chicago Lane
9:12.70
3
20
McGee
,
Roberts
,
Stack
,
Mitchell
Aurora Metea Val
9:18.57
2
21
Relay Team
South Holland Th
9:19.44
2
22
McComb
,
Stibal
,
Noelke
,
Cuautle
West Chicago HS
9:21.92
1
23
Curry
,
Sanchez
,
Avelar
,
Smith
Calumet City Tho
9:24.91
1
24
Negron
,
Palmerin
,
Diaz
,
Galvan
Chicago Kennedy
9:28.46
1
25
VanBogae
,
Bounyavo
,
Hall
,
Tlaczani
South Elgin
9:31.18
2
26
lewis
,
harris
,
griffin
,
Valtierr
Maywood Proviso
9:34.03
1
27
Wernet
,
Ermillio
,
Polony
,
Alvarez
Niles Notre Dame
9:34.73
2
28
Gebresla
,
Zindanga
,
Irakiza
,
Silas
Sullivan
9:35.87
1
29
Hernande
,
Diaz
,
Enriquez
,
Tito
Chicago (Prosser
9:48.63
1
30
Jo
,
Anwar
,
Harris
,
Buaya
South Elgin
10:13.87
2
31
Chambers
,
Cuthrell
,
Smith
,
Williams
Urban Prep - Eng
10:58.87
3
32
Flores
,
Bravo
,
Gutierre
,
Gonzales
Chicago (Prosser
11:42.59
1
--
Lawrence
,
Lathan
,
Harrison
,
Marsh
Urban Prep - Eng
DNF
2
--
Cook
,
Donaldso
,
Harris
,
Healey
Chicago De Lasal
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Abdur-Ra
,
Martin
,
Griffin
,
Halloway
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
1:48.23
5
2
Bouie, DesRosie,
Douglas, Abraham
Chicago North La
1:50.18
5
3
Brooks
,
Watkins
,
Stennis
,
Miller
Bolingbrook
1:50.39
5
4
Bright
,
Price
,
Robinson
,
Warfield
Chicago De Lasal
1:50.57
5
5
Relay Team
South Holland Th
1:51.57
4
6
Kimbroug
,
Jackson
,
Carter
,
Winters
Hillside Proviso
1:51.84
4
7
Underhil
,
Ogbodu
,
Jones
,
Rossa
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
1:53.83
5
8
Mason
,
Skudlare
,
Stone
,
Walsh
Mt. Prospect Pro
1:53.95
4
9
Cabael
,
Kirksey
,
Quiroz
,
Parker
Skokie Niles Nor
1:56.48
4
10
Batuldis
,
Hardman
,
Black
,
Matias
Chicago Lane
1:56.83
5
11
Kashani
,
Rinaldi
,
Nguyen
,
Abbinant
Chicago Taft
1:58.73
2
12
Relay Team
South Holland Th
1:58.91
4
13
Bass
,
May
,
Tijerina
,
King
West Chicago HS
1:59.64
3
14
Price
,
Perakis
,
Perry
,
Lewis
Bolingbrook
1:59.75
4
15
Sentz
,
Foster
,
Ishamudd
,
Schroede
Grayslake Centra
2:00.36
3
16
Almond
,
Lemon
,
Jackson
,
Fisher
Hillside Proviso
2:00.46
1
17
Lawson
,
Jones
,
Guerrero
,
Kindgin
Chicago Lane
2:01.70
2
18
Kelly
,
Lisowski
,
Orozco
,
Szpila
Schaumburg
2:02.25
2
19
Hennig
,
Pogatetz
,
Ryan
,
Wawryk
Mt. Prospect Pro
2:03.43
3
20
Trebble
,
Tate
,
Phelps
,
Edwards
Chicago De Lasal
2:05.93
3
21
Knorowsk
,
Przywara
,
Marotta
,
Silva
Chicago Taft
2:06.16
1
22
Ortiz
,
Paul
,
Norberg
,
Villasen
Grayslake Centra
2:07.75
1
23
Sweeney
,
Martin
,
Venan
,
Albright
West Chicago HS
2:09.14
2
24
Coy
,
Russell
,
Buxton
,
Lawal
Sullivan
2:11.40
3
--
Lock
,
Zolkos
,
Guido
,
Jannush
Roselle Lake Par
DQ
3
--
Warrior
,
James
,
Kelly
,
Matthews
Calumet City Tho
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis
,
Monticel
,
Mulkerri
,
Matias
Chicago Lane
4:07.72
5
2
Abdur-Ra
,
Underhil
,
Griffin
,
Rossa
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
4:13.07
4
3
Relay Team
South Holland Th
4:16.70
5
4
Kashani
,
Mendoza
,
Mendoza
,
Rinaldi
Chicago Taft
4:19.59
4
5
Tate
,
Warfield
,
Thrash
,
Robinson
Chicago De Lasal
4:19.69
4
6
Abraham, Bell,
DesRosie, Bouie
Chicago North La
4:23.32
5
7
Gutt
,
Pola
,
Schackel
,
Kelly
Schaumburg
4:28.58
4
8
O'Malley
,
Lomas
,
Sridas
,
Schmitt
Grayslake Centra
4:30.03
2
9
Schoelle
,
Condisin
,
Brugioni
,
Hardman
Chicago Lane
4:31.72
5
10
Getschma
,
Wilson
,
Olsen
,
White
Mt. Prospect Pro
4:33.69
4
11
Relay Team
South Holland Th
4:35.70
2
12
Fox
,
Tijerina
,
Paulsen
,
Coss
West Chicago HS
4:42.09
4
13
Almond
,
Lemon
,
Popoca
,
Dnaria
Hillside Proviso
4:43.42
3
14
Cabael
,
Quiroz
,
Lee
,
Kirksey
Skokie Niles Nor
4:47.64
3
15
Abbinant
,
Radziews
,
Silva
,
Knorowsk
Chicago Taft
4:48.99
1
16
Evans
,
Gebbia
,
Johnson
,
Shroda
Bolingbrook
4:50.79
5
17
Hennig
,
Krickl
,
Heil
,
Galloway
Mt. Prospect Pro
4:55.18
3
18
Bass
,
Diaz
,
Houston
,
James
Calumet City Tho
5:03.39
3
19
Franch
,
Smith
,
Shipowsk
,
DelaTorr
West Chicago HS
5:04.54
3
20
Goodwin
,
Smyles
,
Bobak
,
Martinez
Chicago (Prosser
5:07.48
2
21
Meciej
,
Kula
,
L'Abbe
,
Castillo
Grayslake Centra
5:13.20
1
22
Coy
,
Russell
,
Buxton
,
Lawal
Sullivan
5:42.72
2
--
Fisher
,
Kimbroug
,
Moody
,
Carter
Hillside Proviso
DQ
5
--
Martin
,
Halloway
,
Jones
,
Smith
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
DQ
3
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis
,
Mulkerri
,
Condisin
,
Monticel
Chicago Lane
9:37.65
2
2
Falsey
,
Gutt
,
Barajas
,
Schackel
Schaumburg
10:13.46
2
3
Wilson
,
White
,
Getschma
,
Leeney
Mt. Prospect Pro
10:24.12
2
4
Schoelle
,
Brugioni
,
Tran
,
Quito
Chicago Lane
10:34.65
2
5
Amil
,
Caputo
,
Izaguirr
,
Shroda
Bolingbrook
10:38.15
2
6
Gorin
,
Voss
,
Lesiotis
,
Lingen
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
10:44.88
2
7
Mendoza
,
Radziews
,
Eiden
,
Mendoza
Chicago Taft
10:54.62
2
8
Tran
,
Pidlitch
,
Spratt
,
Henning
Oak Park O.P.-Ri
11:17.48
2
9
Bleimund
,
Beugnet
,
Strachan
,
Morrison
Roselle Lake Par
11:22.77
1
10
Galloway
,
Heil
,
Olsen
,
Neumann
Mt. Prospect Pro
11:28.04
2
11
Robinson
,
Popoca
,
Pickett
,
Newsome
Hillside Proviso
11:35.71
1
12
Relay Team
South Holland Th
11:36.23
2
13
Huerta
,
Olson
,
Rodelo
,
DelaTorr
West Chicago HS
11:51.51
1
14
Deane
,
Hehn
,
Rodrigue
,
Young
Chicago Taft
11:53.75
1
15
Huerta
,
Flores
,
Franch
,
Garcia
West Chicago HS
11:54.79
2
16
Achtemei
,
Searle
,
Groenke
,
Ruhlmann
Grayslake Centra
11:55.39
1
17
Edwards
,
Green
,
Walter
,
Tate
Chicago De Lasal
12:05.23
1
18
Canadzic
,
Jamora
,
Ray
,
Clapp
Grayslake Centra
12:28.71
1
19
Castille
,
Rivera
,
Agbefe
,
Greenwoo
Hillside Proviso
12:28.84
1
20
Relay Team
South Holland Th
12:30.81
1
21
Bobak
,
Martinez
,
Perez
,
Smyles
Chicago (Prosser
12:34.36
1
22
Guerrero
,
Johnson
,
Roche
,
Perakis
Bolingbrook
13:34.24
1
23
Hyatt
,
Hibarra
,
Robinson
,
Vazquez
Sullivan
14:33.80
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#proviso
#west
#valentine
#relays
More news
2015 Results - Homewood-Flossmoor Co-Ed Invitational
0 shares:
Proviso West Valentine Relays
,
Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
,
Barrington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrington, Illinois
,
Bolingbrook High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bolingbrook, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Minooka Community High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Minooka, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
2016
1
2
2
2015
148
11
2014
54
10
2013
11
5
2012
6
2011
1
2010
2
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#proviso
#west
#valentine
#relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!